go Contents

buskers world cup in gwangju

Buskers Contest Festival on an International Scale
01
Schedules
  • Apply

    2022.5.2.~6.27.

  • Preliminary Round

    2022.6.30.~8.8.

  • Welcome Party

    2022.10.7.

  • Main Round

    2022.10.8.~10.16.

  • Final Round

    2022.10.17.

02
Venues
  • May 18 Democracy Square / Asian Culture Center / Gwangju Metropolitan City

03
Winners
  • Golden Buskers

    AANCOD

  • Silver

    정선호

  • Bronze

    Borja Catanesi

    국악인가요

  • ChungJang Buskers

    Ben Jansz

    La Sambusa

    Gap's Orchestra

    Malachy

  • Musician Buskers

    Katie Ferrara

    국악창작앙상블RC9(얼씨구)

    Moses Concas

    김나린

    The Drummer Gordo

    스프링스(SPRINGS)

    The Hot Biscuits

    태진아씨

04
Overseas Artists

Aancod / UK

Limanol Adames / Dominican Republic

Ben Jansz / Australia

Malachy / UK

Borja Catanesi / Spain

Manso Muñeco trio / Argentina

ChaHarmo / Thailand

Marcos / Brasil

Charlotte Campbell / UK

MARKUS K / Netherlands

Clarissa Tomato / Philippines

Miguel Mendes / Portugal

De Luar / Albania

Moses Concas / Italy

Flute Loops / Ireland

Pócima Blue / Italy

Fukushima Dolphin / UK

Sam Chimes / Canada

Gabriele pollina / Italy

Shuboy / Canada

Gap's Orchestra / Italy

SIM AND THE HOLY SMOG / Italy

HAGNÄS / Finland

Synthotronica / Australia

Indigo Jukebox / USA

The Brothers Honeywell / Canada

Jacob Koopman / Netherlands

The Drummer Gordo / Australia

Jade Thornton / UK

The Hot Biscuits / USA

Jas Josland / New Zealand

The James Brothers / Australia

Jonatan Haller / Portugal

The Sidewalks / Italy

Katie Ferrara / USA

Till Sunday Pirate / Portugal

La Sambusa / Argentina

Vasiliki Nika / Greece

Lacey Flea / Germany

VEKO / Russia

Leonardo Castro / Peru

Walid boussari / Morocco

Life of a Busker / Denmark

Wild im Wald / Germany

05
Domestic Artists

EVERGREEN(에버그린)

기드온

잼피플

Farb(파브)

기타로로

정선호

GREENROSE

김나린

캡틴 / 주권기,장소영

LIZZ & HYERAN

내귀에 도청장치

태진아씨

LOKI

바투

토케토리

OWN CITY

사운드 스쿼드

판타스틱 미스테이크

Rofesta Gipsy band

소반

펑키투나잇

the loft(더 로프트)

스프링스

프리마베라

UNCLE5

실버그래스

햇바라기

歌(가)시내들

악셀

희야

가야금병창단현의노래

어디든프로젝트

강해서

오빠야문열어딸기사왔어

게러지 밴드

올라

고결

우물안개구리

고구려밴드

우연인

고막홀릭

원숭이와 다람쥐

광주버스킹

유니크 첼로 콰르텟

국악인가요

이글루베이(igloobay)

국악창작앙상블RC9

이유카

그루밸리(Groovalley)

자판기유자차(VMCT)

06
Memories
07
With
Dong-gu Office, Gwangju

Global Festival Promotion Group

The promotion committee of Gwangju Chungjang Festival

Secretariat

General Director

Hyung-Kuyn Jung

Head Judge

Chul-Hwan Joo

Secretary General

Juri Park

Music Director

Sung-Un Park / Suk-Yoon Bang

Int’l Exchange

Seong-Houn Kim / Jae-He Choi

Manager

Yong-Sang Kim

Agency
LG Hello Vision
Helped with
ChungJang-ro Friends Volunteers